Supporters

Supporters

  • Individuals
  • Corporate, Foundation, and Public Support
  • 2015 All INdy Gala
  • Regional Advisory Board

Champion

John and Kathy Ackerman
Kelly and Aaron Boyle
Mark and Karen Hill
Diane Janowicz
Joe and Deborah Loughrey
Myrta Pulliam
Larry and Lisa Sablosky
Anne and David Shane

Sponsor

Christopher and Ellie Clapp
Mary Boelke
Bob Bowen
David and Jennifer Mills
Bob and Kathi Postlethwait
Robert Smith
Bob Whitacre

Lead Investor

Central Indiana Community Foundation
Eli Lilly and Company Foundation
Indiana Department of Education
Lilly Endowment, Inc
PNC Financial Services
Richard M. Fairbanks Foundation
The Walton Family Foundation

Champion

The Clowes Fund
Cummins
Finish Line
Indiana University Health
Lacy Foundation

Sponsor

Barnes & Thornburg
Deloitte
Emmis Communications
Samerian Foundation

Title Sponsor

Eli Lilly and Company Foundation

Platinum Sponsors

John and Kathy Ackerman
Finish Line

Gold Sponsors

Richard M. Fairbanks Foundation
Larry and Lisa Sablosky

Silver Sponsors

Don and Lucy Aquilano
Central Indiana Community Foundation
Christel DeHaan Family Foundation
Deloitte
Hulman & Company
Sue Lehmann
Lumina Foundation for Education
Michael and Sue Smith

Bronze Sponsors

Deborah and Randall Tobias
Mary Boelke
Columbia Summer Principal's Academy
Emmis Communications
Eskenazi Health Foundation
Faegre Baker Daniels
Kathy and Al Hubbard
Interactive Intelligence
Marian University
PNC Financial Services
The Policy Circle
USA Funds
Marianne Glick and Mike Woods

Table Hosts

Shelby Anderson and Beth Klapper
The Alan and Linda Cohen Family Foundation
Barnes & Thornburg
Cushman & Wakefield
Rollie and Cheri Dick
Ernst & Young
Ice Miller
Indianapolis Power & Light
JP Morgan Chase
Keller & Keller
Dr. Bill and Susan Kleinman
Kroger Co.
LDI Incorporated
Lilly Endowment, Inc
Joe and Deborah Loughrey
The Mind Trust
Pacers Sports & Entertainment
Scott A. Jones Foundation
Anne and David Shane
Stifel, Nicolaus & Company
Taft Law
Vectren

Other Sponsors

Benesch Law
Bright Ideas
Indianapolis Monthly
KIPP Indy Public Schools
Ted Kramer
Dennis Murphy
Oliver Winery
Priority Physicians
REI Real Estate Services
Glenn Scolnik
James Snyder
Sun King Brewery
Charles Brown and Louise Tetrick
Tindley Accelerated Schools
Ken and Wendy Yerkes

Board Chair

Lisa Sablosky

Advisory Board

John Ackerman
Don Aquilano
Andre Bennin
Mary Boelke
Miriam Acevedo Davis
Dan Elsener
David Harris
Aleesia Johnson
Anne Shane
Rob Smith

Partner Spotlight

We are thrilled to partner again with John Ackerman, our newest Teach For America-Indianapolis regional board member. This is John’s second year serving on the board.

Thank you for your support

Teach For America - Indianapolis is so grateful for our supporters. All gifts help our effort to recruit, select, train, and support excellent teachers and leaders for Indianapolis students.